PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION OF THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Please read this text carefully.

NAPAY FRATERNIDAD SAC (hereinafter NAPAY) details below its privacy policy and protection of the use of personal data (hereinafter the Privacy Policy) that establishes how personal data or information provided by customers on the site will be treated and protected web www.napaytravel.com (hereinafter web page).

The Privacy Policy is established in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 29733 Law on Protection of Personal Data and its Regulations, approved by Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS and applicable regulations of the Republic of Peru (hereinafter the Peruvian laws). In the future, NAPAY will adapt to any subsequent modification of Peruvian laws.

I.  RESPONSIBILITY OF THE TREATMENT, STORAGE, REGISTRATION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA: 

The person responsible for the storage, registration and use of personal data is NAPAY with address at Residencial Santa Patricia Mza . Batch 1 Traditional Village Sachaca (Private Residential), district, province and department of Arequipa, Republic of Peru.

II.  AUTHORIZATION OF TREATMENT, STORAGE, REGISTRATION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA: 

The access, navigation or use of the website or any NAPAY property article implies the acceptance of the Privacy Policy as well as the processing, storage, registration and use of personal data from the moment the Client presses the “Send” button or the one that does his times in the products, services and others of NAPAY which will validate his personal data. 

NAPAY will presume that the information provided by the Client is true, real, without errors and that it is duly updated.

III.  BANK OF PERSONAL DATA: 

NAPAY may process the personal data and information provided by the Client, register it, store it in a personal database bank (hereinafter BDP).

IV.  DATA OR PERSONAL INFORMATION:

NAPAY will process the following data or personal information:

  • Contact information that includes but will not be limited to:
    o First and last names.
    o Identity document, RUC, passport or others.
    o Sex.
    o Age.
    o Nationality.
    o Address.
    o Email.
    o Telephone and / or contact numbers.   
  • Navigation Information
  • Tax or billing information.
  • Credit cards used.
  • Order Information
  • Other information that could be requested.

V.  VALIDITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION: 

NAPAY will treat, store, record and use the personal information provided by the Client, for a maximum period of 02 years. 

The Client may request NAPAY to delete their personal information in compliance with the requirements or mechanisms established in the Privacy Policy.

VI.  STORAGE AND PROTECTION OF INFORMATION: 

The BDP is duly registered with the National Authority for the Protection of personal data, in accordance with Peruvian Law.

The BDP has the necessary measures to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data and personal information provided by the Client; as well as to prevent improper manipulation or unauthorized access by third parties.

NAPAY declares that the data and personal information provided or that are part of the BDP could be a matter of sale, assigned or shared without authorization of the Client; as long as the client has direct benefits of these operations and that the recipient of the information complies with the required quality standards to guarantee the protection of personal data.

The Client accepts that in some cases NAPAY will give access to the data and personal information that are strictly necessary in favor of suppliers that provide tourist services, courier or transport of products at national or international level exclusively for the transfer of purchased tangible or intangible products by the Client on the website or other transfers that NAPAY may offer in its services; either acquired through the web or in any of the virtual platforms owned by NAPAY.  

VII.  DIRECT ACCESS TO PLATFORMS: 

NAPAY declares that its platforms may contain links to websites that are not under the control or address of NAPAY. In this case, NAPAY will not assume responsibility or guarantee the security of the data and personal information that the Client provides on other websites or delivered in favor of third parties.

The Client knows that all communications or messages transmitted over the Internet are subject to vulnerability by third parties, since the Client totally assumes the risk of providing his personal data or information, freeing NAPAY from any responsibility, given the possibility or fact that Your personal information may be collected, intercepted, processed, stored or used by third parties without your or our consent.

Access to our platforms from other websites:

NAPAY will not assume responsibility or guarantee the security of personal data and information in case of access to our platforms through other websites.

Third-party data security policy:

NAPAY recommends verifying or consulting directly with the owners of other web pages their policies regarding the security of data and personal information.

VIII.  USE OF DATA AND PERSONAL INFORMATION: 

The data and personal information that could be provided by the Client have the following purpose:

  1. Registration as a customer, purchase of products, shipment of products.
  2. Inform about promotions, benefits, contests, offers and, in general, NAPAY advertising.
  3. Establish a communication channel for suggestions or complaints.

IX.  RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDER: 

NAPAY recognizes and guarantees that the Client may exercise the following rights according to Peruvian Laws:

  1. Right of access:
    Contact NAPAY to obtain confirmation about the processing of personal data and information.
  2. Portability right:
    Contact NAPAY to obtain a digital copy of the data and personal information found in the BDP.
  3. Right of rectification and / or update:
    Contact NAPAY to rectify and / or update the data and personal information provided. In case of having a shipment of products pending delivery, the rectifications or updates will be considered for the next operation.
  4. Right of deletion:
    Contact NAPAY to request at any time the deletion of the data in the Client’s personal information, except in the following cases:
    o Claims or complaints for Customer Service while it is pending attention.
    o Delivery of services, while they are pending.
    o For tax purposes, only relevant information will be maintained for the tax authority of the Republic of Peru.   
  1. Right to oppose direct marketing:
    The Client has the right to oppose direct marketing and request NAPAY to refrain from sending advertising material, at any time by sending an email to NAPAY. 
  2. Right to file a claim:
    When the Client considers that NAPAY incorrectly treats their data, they can contact NAPAY at the following email: napaytravel@gmail.com. The Client is entitled to submit their complaint or claim in the Virtual Claims Book. 
  3. Right to the limitation in the treatment:
    Except in the cases of the existence of a mandate of judicial or administrative authority of the Republic of Peru, the Client has the right to request that NAPAY limit the processing of their data and personal information in the following circumstances:
    o The Client opposes the processing of their personal data and information with due support.
    o Affectation of the rights and freedoms of the Client.
    o The Client claims that their personal data and information are incorrect.
    o Treatment, storage, registration and illegal use of personal data and information. 

X.  USE OF PLATFORMS: 

NAPAY will use the data and personal information of the Client, for the processing and shipment at national or international level of the products or services its claims or any other communication referred to the platform, issuance of payment vouchers, management of claims or complaints, confirmation of the delivery address for orders for products or services or others that are strictly necessary.

NAPAY may, at its discretion, inform the Client about the existence of new services, products, prices, offer discounts or others.

XI.  CUSTOMER SUPPORT: 

NAPAY makes the following email available for complaints and / or claims, whether or not they are linked to the Privacy Policy: napaytravel@gmail.com

XII.  COMPETITIONS AND DRAWINGS: 

The personal data may be used by NAPAY if the Client participates in contests and raffles in order to contact him for the delivery of prizes, when applicable. 

XIII.  COOKIES: 

NAPAY uses cookies to facilitate the Client’s navigation on the Platforms, however the Client or user may freely configure their equipment to accept or not accept cookies. NAPAY will not be responsible for any inconvenience that may arise while browsing or using the internet.

XIV.  IMPROVEMENT OF PRODUCTS AND SERVICES: 

NAPAY will, at its discretion and discretion, use the Client’s personal data and information to evaluate, develop and improve its products, among others.

XV.  COMPLIANCE WITH LEGAL OBLIGATIONS: 

In case of a requirement of judicial or administrative authority of the Republic of Peru, NAPAY may provide personal information of the Client.

 XVI.  PRIVACY POLICY UPDATE: 

NAPAY reserves the right to update and / or modify its Privacy Policy at its discretion and discretion. The Client accepts in advance the updates and / modifications of the privacy policy.

NAPAY will publish any update and / or modification of the Privacy Policy in the Virtual Platforms.

XVII.  CONTACT: 

NAPAY provides the following email to its customers for any questions about the Privacy Policy: napaytravel@gmail.com

XVIII.  APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND EXTENSION OF TERRITORIAL COMPETITION: 

NAPAY and the Client declare that the provisions in force in the laws of the Republic of Peru will be applied in all matters not provided for in the Privacy Policy.

In case of disputes that could not be resolved amicably or before the corresponding administrative authority, NAPAY and you agree to submit to the decision of the Judges and Courts of the city of Arequipa, Republic of Peru.

You ratify knowing and accepting the Privacy Policy without reservation or limitation.  

XIX.  INTERPRETATION PREFERENCE: 

If there are differences between this document and its English version, the Spanish version will be preferred in all cases.

Arequipa, January 2020.

NAPAY FRATERNIDAD SAC

THE BUTTONS:

CONTACT

We prefer to answer doubts by public scenarios like youtube comments, facebook posts, etc.
But if you think that you need a more detailed conversation then write us an email to Napay.Travel@gmail.com or fill out this form.
If you considerer yourself an expert traveler and want to be part of Napay Travel, then click here.
If you have a tourism business and want to be part of Napay Travel, then click here.

  • Company based on Arequipa, Peru
  • Want to call us? We use whatsapp

Write us in verse, get your answer faster!

en_USEN
es_ESES en_USEN